Server Staff: Difference between revisions
From Starlight wiki
m Fixing small mistake |
Add Spiro Jr Event Coordinator |
||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karma || karmakitsuna | | Karma || karmakitsuna | ||
|- | |||
| Spiro || muichiro__toki | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 14 April 2025
This is an overview of the Staff Structure on Starlight
It is not needed to know to enjoy the regular gameplay
This is not "In Character" (IC) and doesn't affect the gameplay besides of admin moderation intervention
Owner
Started Starlight
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Darkrell | .darkrell |
Management
The heads of their respective departments. Carry the responsibility and take care for the people in it
| Name | Discord handle | Responsibility |
|---|---|---|
| Luxik | luxikmc | Mapping/Spriting |
| Grapegifter | grapegifter | Loremaster |
| Neccer | neccer | Discord Manager |
| western | haterains | Staff Supervisor |
| LynatiKr20 | lynatrikr20 | Event manager |
Administrator
Staff Mentor
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Chief | chief264 |
| western | haterains |
| every blue moon | lowtierpeasant |
Staff Administrator
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Neecer | neccer |
| Chief | chief264 |
| Grapegifter | grapegifter |
| Weathermin | shimmer_thefurry |
| LynatiKr20 | lynatrikr20 |
| western | haterains |
| Ackrilix | spy0164 |
| synthmin | suggestedone9 |
| PubliclyExecutedPig | publiclyexecutedpig |
| every blue moon | lowtierpeasant |
Game Admins
Taking care for ahelps and bans
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Aleph | alesterpherrer |
| ESM | elitesharkmaniac |
| Mosh | whydoitmc |
| Slendy | slendy5k |
| Chief | chief264 |
| Weathermin | shimmer_thefurry |
| LynatiKr20 | lynatrikr20 |
| Vanilia | piotrskrzyp |
| Western | haterains |
| Ackrilix | spy0164 |
| Gensy | gensy |
| Dusky | duskyjay |
| synthmin | suggestedone9 |
| PubliclyExecutedPig | publiclyexecutedpig |
| aedler | aedler |
| every blue moon | lowtierpeasant |
| Zylo | zylofan |
Trial Game Admins
Have limited admin permissions, trial period lasts around 2 weeks, then promotion to Junior Game Admin
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Eclipse |
unbrokeneclipse_ |
| Guntram | aliceyoung7308 |
| Hope Wolfer | hoperiversong |
| Meowcatz | meowcatz |
| Sima | simazao |
| Suu | whiteweedcat |
Contributors
Developer
Contributing source code, including C# abilities
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Happyrobot33 | happyrobot33 |
Mapper
Creating and customizing existing game maps
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| ScorchFollower | taytet |
| Tarō | taralupine |
Spriter
Creating graphics for the game
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| GrungusFungus | timerofpopsicles |
| Zeyria | zeyria |
| Conflee | Conf |
Events
Event Coordinator
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| IJK | inanimateijk |
Junior Event Coordinator
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| clone0401 | clone0401 |
| Karma | karmakitsuna |
| Spiro | muichiro__toki |
Event Assistant
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Abigail | happymemories11 |
| BORT | bortbortbortbortbortbortbortbort |
| Coloss | lecalvin |
| Conflee | Conf |
