Server Staff: Difference between revisions
From Starlight wiki
First presentable version |
m →Event Assistant: added Coloss |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BORT || bortbortbortbortbortbortbortbort | | BORT || bortbortbortbortbortbortbortbort | ||
|- | |||
|Coloss | |||
|lecalvin | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 14 April 2025
This is an overview of the Staff Structure on Starlight
It is not needed to know to enjoy the regular gameplay
This is not "In Character" (IC) and doesn't affect the gameplay besides of admin moderation intervention
Owner
Started Starlight
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Darkrell | .darkrell |
Management
The heads of their respective departments. Carry the responsibility and take care for the people in it
| Name | Discord handle | Responsibility |
|---|---|---|
| Luxik | luxikmc | mapping/spriting |
| Grapegifter | grapegifter | Loremaster |
| Neecer | neccer | Discord Manager |
| western | haterains | Staff Supervisor |
Staff Mentor
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Chief | chief264 |
Event Coordinator
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| IJK | inanimateijk |
Junior Event Coordinator
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| clone0401 | clone0401 |
| Karma | karmakitsuna |
Event Assistant
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Abigail | happymemories11 |
| BORT | bortbortbortbortbortbortbortbort |
| Coloss | lecalvin |
Mapper
Creating and customizing existing game maps
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| ScorchFollower | taytet |
| Tarō | taralupine |
Spriter
Creating graphics for the game
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| GrungusFungus | timerofpopsicles |
| Zeyria | zeyria |
Game Admins
Taking care for ahelps and bans
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Aleph | alesterpherrer |
| ESM | elitesharkmaniac |
| Mosh | whydoitmc |
| Slendy | slendy5k |
Trial Game Admins
Have limited admin permissions, trial period lasts around 2 weeks, then promotion to Junior Game Admin
| Name | Discord handle |
|---|---|
| Eclipse |
unbrokeneclipse_ |
| Guntram | aliceyoung7308 |
| Hope Wolfer | hoperiversong |
| Meowcatz | meowcatz |
| Sima | simazao |
| Suu | whiteweedcat |
